International Program Committee

  • Chair: Stefan Pickl, Fakultät für Informatik, Universität der Bundeswehr München, Institut für Angewandte Systemwissenschaften und Wirtschaftsinf, München, Germany
  • Co-Chair: Alexander Tarasyev, Department of Dynamical Systems, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Yekaterinburg, Russia
  • Vice-Chair from Industry: Lev Belsky, Deputy General Director on Space-Rocket Engineering, Scientific and Production Association of Automatics named after Academician N.A. Semikhatov, Yekaterinburg, Russia
  • Editor: Tatiana Filippova, Department of Optimal Control, Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Yekaterinburg, Russia

IPC members (a preliminary list)

  • H. Abou-Kandil (France)
  • S. Aseev (Russia)
  • R. Baier (Germany)
  • R. Bars (Hungary)
  • B.W. Bequette (USA)
  • A. Bobtsov (Russia)
  • P. Bolzern (Italy )
  • A. Chentsov (Russia)
  • F. Chernousko (Russia)
  • T. Cimen  (Turkey)
  • M. Diehl (Germany)
  • A. Dontchev (USA)
  • M. Falcone (Italy)
  • G. Feichtinger (Austria)
  • T. Filippova (Russia)
  • C.M. Fonseca  (Portugal)
  • A. Fradkov (Russia)
  • R. Goebel (USA)
  • L. Grüne (Germany)
  • M. Gusev (Russia)
  • P.-O. Gutman (Israel)
  • É. Gyurkovics (Hungary)
  • M. Jungers (France)
  • E. Kerrigan (UK)
  • M. Kozmanov (Russia)
  • A. Kurzhanski (Russia)
  • L. Lambertini (Italy )
  • G. Leitmann (USA)
  • N. Lukoyanov (Russia)
  • V. Maksimov (Russia)
  • P. Neittaanmäki (Finland)
  • D. Novikov (Russia)
  • T. Palokangas (Finland)
  • F.L. Pereira  (Portugal)
  • B. Polyak (Russia)
  • M. Quincampoix (France)
  • E. Reithmeier (Germany)
  • N. Subbotina (Russia)
  • V. Turetsky (Israel)
  • A. Turnau  (Poland)
  • V. Ushakov (Russia)
  • P. Varaiya (USA)
  • S. Vassilyev (Russia)
  • V. Veliov (Austria)
  • M. Voicu (Romania )
  • C. Watanabe (Japan)
  • G. Zaccour (Canada)
  • B. Zhu (China)